Emily Potrzeba
- Gender: Female
- Sole propriator: No
- NPI: 1881244093
Emily Potrzeba M.S., CCC-SLP
Speech-Language Pathologist
She is located at 354 Hartford Tpke in Hampton, CT 06247. Can help patients with the following: Feeding and Swallowing, Progressive Neurological Disorders, Receptive Language Disorders, Speech Disorders, Stuttering, Traumatic Brain Injury. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1881244093. Appointment can be made via the phone number (860) 455-1404.
Conditions treated
Emily Potrzeba, being an speech-language pathologist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Emily Potrzeba.
- Accent Modification
- Aphasia
- Apraxia of Speech (AOS)
- Auditory Processing Disorder
- Aural Rehabilitation
- Autism
- Cerebral Palsy (CP)
- Cognitive-Communication Disorders
- Constipation
- Delayed Speech
- Dysarthria
- Dyslexia
- Executive Function
- Expressive Language Disorders
- Feeding and Swallowing
- Pediatric Constipation
- Progressive Neurological Disorders
- Receptive Language Disorders
- Social Communication Disorders
- Speech Disorders
- Stuttering
- Swallowing Disorders
- Traumatic Brain Injury
Looking for more Speech-Language Pathologists?
Here are speech-language pathologists in Connecticut you may want to explore.
- Gender: Female
- Address: 11 Wildwood Medical Center Essex, 6426, CT
- Gender: Female
- Address: 145 Durham Road Madison, 6443, CT
- Gender: Female
- Address: Unit 2R 1220 Whitney Avenue Hamden, 6517, CT
- Gender: Female
- Address: 143 Worthington Road Glastonbury, 6033, CT
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite 204 1268 Main Street Newington, 6111, CT
- Gender: Female
- Address: 103 Edgemere Avenue West Hartford, 6110, CT
- Gender: Female
- Address: 12 Foothills Way Bloomfield, 6002, CT
- Gender: Female
- Address: 14 Edgewood Road Wethersfield, 6109, CT
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite 100 100 Melrose Avenue Greenwich, 6830, CT
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite 2 141 Mount Pleasant Road Newtown, 6470, CT
Questions & Answers
Does Emily Potrzeba accept insurance?
Unfortunately we don't have any information if Emily Potrzeba accepts insurance.
Where can you meet with Emily Potrzeba?
Emily Potrzeba's office is located at 354 Hartford Tpke in Hampton, CT 06247.
What conditions does Emily Potrzeba treat?
Emily Potrzeba provides treatment for Feeding and Swallowing, Progressive Neurological Disorders, Receptive Language Disorders, Speech Disorders, Stuttering, Traumatic Brain Injury. For the full list see this list.